class="page-template-default page page-id-4603 group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1 vc_responsive"

HS Sports Schedule & Podcasts

THE KNEB SPORTS NETWORK IS YOUR TRUSTED VOICE FOR HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS!

ON AIR, ONLINE, ON FACEBOOK AND TWITTER, HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY THESE KNEB SPORTS BOOSTERS:

2016-2017 Champion Club


2016-2017 Touchdown Club


2016-2017 Sports Booster Club

  • Allo Communications
  • Americo Carriers
  • Cawley’s Repair
  • Century Lumber
  • Connecting Point/Copier Connection
  • Elite Physical Therapy & Wellness
  • JG Elliott Insurance
  • McDonald’s
  • Platte Valley Bank
  • The Roots Styling Salon
  • Sonny’s Bike & Fitness
  • TeamMates of Nebraska
  • Winkler Electric
  • Wholesale Motive

2016-17 High School Sports Schedule

KNEB is your trusted voice for sports. Here is the 2015-16 broadcast schedule for High School Sports on KNEB 960 AM, 94.1 The Brand, The Beet at KNEB.com, and KNEB.tv. (All games are streamed live on KNEB.com). After the game is over, a link to a podcast of the game will be available, where you can listen or watch to it anytime - presented by First State Bank of Scottsbluff & Gering.
DateSportGameAir TimeStation
08/25/2016SoftballGering at Scottsbluff (DH)4:45 PMPodcast
08/26/2016FootballSouth Loup at Hemingford 2:15 PMPodcast
08/26/2016FootballGering at Northwest5:15 PMPodcast
08/26/2016FootballHastings at Scottsbluff6:15 PMPodcast
08/30/2016SoftballChadron at Scottsbluff5:45 PM Podcast
09/01/2016HS VolleyballAlliance at Scottsbluff6:45 PM Podcast
09/02/2016HS FootballGordon-Rushville at Kimball5:15 PM Podcast
09/02/2016HS FootballScottsbluff at Holdrege5:15 PM Podcast
09/02/2016HS FootballMcCook at Gering6:15 PM Podcast
09/06/2016SoftballChadron at Gering5:45 PM Podcast
09/08/2016VolleyballChadron at Gering5:45 PM Podcast
09/09/2016HS FootballGering at Hastings5:15 PM Podcast
09/09/2016HS FootballKimball at Mitchell6:15 PM Podcast
09/09/2016HS FootballLexington at Scottsbluff6:15 PM Podcast
09/13/2016SoftballChase County at Gering4:15 PM Podcast
9/13/2016HS VolleyballGering at Scottsbluff6:15 PM Podcast
9/16/2016HS FootballScottsbluff at Aurora5:15 PM Podcast
9/16/2016HS FootballSouthern Valley at Bayard5:15 PM Podcast
9/16/2016HS FootballGering at Chadron6:15 PM Podcast
9/20/2016HS VolleballCheyenne South at Scottsbluff5:45 PM Podcast
09/22/2016HS VolleballScottsbluff at Chadron5:45 PM Podcast
09/23/2016HS FootballAurora at Gering6:15 PM Podcast
09/23/2016HS FootballNorthwest at Scottsbluff6:15 PM Podcast
09/27/2016HS VolleyballScottsbluff at Sidney6:45 PM Podcast
09/30/2016HS FootballGering at Lexington5:15 PM Podcast
09/30/2016HS FootballNorth Platte St. Pats at Bayard5:15 PM Podcast
09/30/2016HS FootballScottsbluff at McCook5:15 PM Podcast
10/04/2016HS VolleyballAlliance at Gering6:45 PM Podcast
10/06/2016HS VolleyballChadron at Scottsbluff5:45 PM Podcast
10/07/2016HS FootballGering at Scottsbluff5:15 PM Podcast
10/07/2016HS FootballKimball at Bayard6:15 PM Podcast
10/14/2016HS FootballAlliance at Gering6:15 PM Podcast
10/14/2016HS FootballChadron at Mitchell6:15 PM Podcast
10/14/2016HS FootballScottsbluff at Sidney6:15 PM Podcast
10/18/2016HS VolleyballScottsbluff at Alliance6:45 PM Podcast
10/21/2016HS FootballHershey at Bayard5:15 PM Podcast
10/21/2016HS FootballAlliance at Scottsbluff6:15 PM Podcast
10/21/2016HS FootballSidney at Gering6:15 PM Podcast
10/25/2016HS VolleyballGering at Ogallala5:45 PM Podcast
10/27/2016HS FootballAlma at Hemingford
Class D-1 Playoffs 1st Round
1:45 PM Podcast
10/28/2016HS FootballBlair at Scottsbluff
Class B Playoffs 1st Round
5:15 PM Podcast
11/1/2016HS VolleyballScottsbluff vs Sidney
Class B-8 Sub District
2:45 PM Podcast
11/1/2016 HS VolleyballGering vs Alliance
Class B-8 Sub-District
4:15 PM Podcast
12/1/2016HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff at Mitchell5:15 PM Podcast
12/1/2016HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff at Mitchell7:15 PM Podcast
12/1/2016HS Basketball GirlsSterling at Gering5;15 PM Podcast
12/1/2016HS Basketball BoysSterling at Gering7:15 PM Podcast
12/2/2016HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff vs Greeley West Western Conference Tourney3:15 PM Podcast
12/2/2016HS Basketball GirlsGering vs Chadron
Western Conference Tourney
4:45 PM Podcast
12/2/2106HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs Sidney
Western Conference Tourney
6:15 PM Podcast
12/2/2016HS Basketball BoysGering vs Chadron7:45 PM Podcast
12/3/2016HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff vs Gering
Western Conference Tourney - 5th Place
2:15 PM Podcast
12/3/2016HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs Alliance
Western Conference Tourney Championship Game
4:00 PM Podcast
12/8/2016HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs Natrona County
Re/Max Camel Trounament
4:00 PM Podcast
12/8/2016HS Basketball GirlsGering at Mitchell5:45 PM Podcast
12/8/2016HS Basketball BoysGering at Mitchell7:15 PM Podcast
12/9/2016HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs Rapid City Central
Re/Max Camel Tournament
9:00 AM Podcast
12/9/2016HS Basketball GirlsAlliance at Gering5:15 PM Podcast
12/9/2016HS Basketball BoysAlliance at Gering7:15 PM Podcast
12/9/2016HS Basketball GirlsPerkins County at Kimball5:15 PM Podcast
12/9/2016HS Basketball BoysPerkins County at Kimball7:15 PM Podcast
12/10/2016HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs Campbell County
Re/Max Camel Trounament
8:00 PM Podcast
12/13/2016HS Basketball GirlsWheatland at Gering5:45 PM Podcast
12/13/2016HS Basketball BoysWheatland at Gering7:45 PM Podcast
12/19/2016HS Basketball GirlsGering at Chadron5:15 PM Podcast
12/19/2016HS Basketball BoysGering at Chadron7:15 PM Podcast
12/20/2016HS Basketball GirlsMitchell at Scottsbluff5:15 PM Podcast
12/20/2016HS Basketball BoysDouglas at Scottsbluff6:45 pM Podcast
12/28/2016HS Basketball GirlsGering vs Buffalo1:45 PM Podcast
12/28/2016HS Basketball BoysGering Vs Buffalo3:15 PM Podcast
12/28/2016HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff vs Columbus4:15 PM Podcast
12/28/2016HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs North Platte6:00 PM Podcast
12/29/2016HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff vs McCook12:45 PM Podcast
12/29/2016HS Basketball GirlsGering vs Chase County1:45 PM Podcast
12/29/2016HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs Kearney2:30 PM Podcast
12/29/2016HS Basketball BoysGering vs Cheyenne South3:30 PM Podcast
12/30/2016HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff vs Lexington8:45 AM Podcast
12/30/2016HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs Columbus10:30 AM Podcast
12/30/2016HS Basketball GirlsGering vs Sidney1:15 PM Podcast
12/30/2016HS Basketball BoysGering vs Gothenburg3:00 PM Podcast
1/3/2017HS Basketball GirlsMitchell vs Bayard4:45 PM Podcast
1/3/2017HS Basketball BoysMitchell vs Bayard7:00 PM Podcast
1/6/2017HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff vs Alliance4:45 PM Podcast
1/6/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs Alliance7:00 PM Podcast
1/6/2017HS Basketball GirlsGering vs Sidney5:15 PM Podcast
1/6/2017HS Basketball Boys Gering vs Sidney7:15 PM Podcast
1/10/2017HS Basketball GirlsBayard at Morrill5:15 PM Podcast
1/10/2017HS Basketball BoysBayard at Morrill7:15 PM Podcast
1/10/2017HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff at Gering6:45 PM Podcast
1/12/2017HS Basketball GirlsTorrington at Mitchell5:45 PM Podcast
1/12/2017HS Basketball BoysTorrington at Mitchell7:15 PM Podcast
1/13/2017HS Basketball GirlsCheyenne East at Scottsbluff5:15 PM Podcast
1/13/2017HS Basketball BoysCheyenne East at Scottsbluff7:15 PM Podcast
1/13/2017HS Basketball GirlsGering at Wheatland5:15 PM Podcast
1/13/2017HS Basketball BoysGering at Wheatland7:15 PM Podcast
1/14/2017HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff at Cheyenne Central3;15 PM Podcast
1/14/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff at Cheyenne Central5:15 PM Podcast
1/14/2017HS Basketball BoysCasper Kelley Walsh at Gering4:45 PM Podcast
1/17/2017HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff at Chadron5:15 PM Podcast
1/17/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff at Chadron7:15 PM Podcast
1/20/2017HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff at Sidney5:15 PM Podcast
1/20/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff at Sidney7:15 PM Podcast
1/21/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff at Gering6:45 PM Podcast
1/27/2017HS Basketball GirlsGordon-Rushville at Mitchell4:45 PM Podcast
1/27/2017HS Basketball BoysGordon-Rushville at Mitchell6:45 PM Podcast
1/27/2017HS Basketball GirlsGering at Alliance5:15 PM Podcast
1/27/2017HS Basketball BoysGering at Alliance7:15 PM Podcast
1/28/2017HS Basketball GirlsBridgeport at Bayard3:15 PM Podcast
1/28/2017HS Basketball BoysBridgeport at Bayard5:15 PM Podcast
1/28/2017HS Basketball GirlsRapid City Stevens at Scottsbluff1:45 PM Podcast
1/28/2017HS Basketball BoysRapid City Stevens at Scottsbluff4:00 PM Podcast
1/31/2017HS Basketball GirlsGering at Ogallala4:45 PM Podcast
1/31/2017HS Basketball BoysGering at Ogallala6:45 PM Podcast
1/31/2017HS Basketball GirlsMitchell at Southeast, WY4:45 PM Podcast
1/31/2017HS Basketball BoysMitchell at Southeast, Wy6:45 PM Podcast
2/3/2017HS Basketball GirlsAlliance at Scottsbluff5:15 PM Podcast
2/3/2017HS Basketball BoysAlliance at Scottsbluff7:00 PM Podcast
2/3/2017HS Basketball GirlsGering at Sidney5:15 PM Podcast
2/3/2017HS Basketball BoysGering at Sidney7:00 PM Podcast
2/4/2017HS Basketball GirlsSidney at Scottsbluff3:15 PM Podcast
2/4/2017HS Basketball BoysSidney at Scottsbluff5:00 PM Podcast
2/9/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff at McCook5:45 PM Podcast
2/10/2017HS Basketball BoysGering at McCook5:45 PM Podcast
2/10/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff at North Platte5:45 PM Podcast
2/11/2017HS Basketball BoysGering at North Platte11:15 AM Podcast
2/11/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff at Lexington11:15 AM Podcast
2/14/2017HS Basketball GirlsHemingford vs Perkins County5:15 PM Podcast
2/14/2017HS Basketball GirlsMitchell vs Bridgeport5:15 PM Podcast
2/14/2017HS Basketball GirlsKimball vs Bayard6:45 PM Podcast
2/16/2017HS Basketball GirlsHemingford vs Kimball5:45 PM Podcast
2/16/2017HS Basketball GirlsMitchell vs Gordon-Rushville6:45 PM Podcast
2/17/2017HS Basketball GirlsGering at Scottsbluff5:15PM Podcast
2/17/2017HS Basketball BoysGering at Scottsbluff7:00 PM Podcast
2/18/2017HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff at Rapid City Central3:15 PM Podcast
2/18/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff at Rapid City Central5:00 PM Podcast
2/21/2017HS Basketball BoysKimball vs Bayard5:15 PM Podcast
2/21/2017HS Basketball Boys Mitchell vs Gordon-Rushville5:15 PM Podcast
2/21/2017HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff vs McCook5:45 PM Podcast
2/21/2017HS Basketball BoysBridgeport vs Chadron6:45 PM Podcast
2/21/2017HS Basketball BoysHemingford vs Perkins County6:45 PM Podcast
2/22/2017HS Basketball GirlsScottsbluff vs Sidney
B-6 Districts
4:45 PM Podcast
2/22/2017HS Basketball GirlsGering vs Alliance6:15 PM Podcast
2/24/2017HS Basketball BoysKimball vs Perkins County4:45 PM Podcast
2/24/2017HS Basketball GirlsMitchell vs Chase County7:15 PM Podcast
2/25/2017HS Basketball GirlsHemingford vs Cambridge12:45 PM Podcast
2/27/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs McCook4:45 PM Podcast
2/27/2017HS Basketball BoysGering vs Alliance6:15 PM Podcast
2/28/2017HS Basketball BoysB-6 District Final5:45 PM Podcast
3/2/2017HS Basketball GirlsMitchell Vs ORd9:30 AM Podcast
3/9/2018HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs Crete
State Tournament
6:45 PM Podcast
3/10/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs Aurora
State Tournament
2:30 PM Podcast
3/11/2017HS Basketball BoysScottsbluff vs Gretna
State Tournament
11:45 AM Podcast

Click here to see our entire Sports Broadcast Calendar.


 

2015-16 High School Sports Schedule

KNEB is your trusted voice for sports. Here is the 2015-16 broadcast schedule for High School Sports on KNEB 960 AM, 94.1 The Brand, and The Beet at KNEB.com. (All games are streamed live on KNEB.com). After the game is over, a link to a podcast of the game will be available, where you can listen to it anytime - presented by First State Bank of Scottsbluff & Gering.
DateSportGameAir TimeStation
08/27/2015SoftballGering at Scottsbluff (Doubleheader)4:45 PMPodcast
08/28/2015FootballMitchell at Bayard6:45 PMPodcast
08/28/2015FootballLexington at Scottsbluff6:30 PMPodcast
08/28/2015FootballHastings at Gering6:30 PMPodcast
08/29/2015FootballSoutheast, WY at Bridgeport5:45 PMPodcast
09/01/2015SoftballAlliance at Gering5:45 PMPodcast
09/03/2015VolleyballAlliance at Scottsbluff5:45 PMPodcast
09/04/2015FootballChadron at Gering6:30 PMPodcast
09/04/2015FootballGothenburg at Mitchell6:15 PMPodcast
09/04/2015FootballScottsbluff at Hastings5:30 PMPodcast
09/08/2015SoftballScottsbluff at Alliance5:45 PMPodcast
09/10/2015VolleyballGering at Chadron5:45 PMPodcast
09/11/2015FootballScottsbluff at McCook5:30 PMPodcast
09/11/2015FootballGering at Lexington5:30 PMPodcast
09/11/2015FootballMitchell at Kimball6:45 PMPodcast
09/15/2015VolleyballScottsbuff at Gering6:15 PMPodcast
09/17/2015SoftballScottsbluff at Gering6:45 PMPostponed to 10/1/2015
09/18/2015FootballSouth Loup at Hemingford2:45 PMPodcast
09/18/2015FootballNorthwest at Gering6:30 PMPodcast
09/18/2015FootballAdams Central at Scottsbluff6:30 PMPodcast
09/22/2015SoftballAlliance at Scottsbluff5:45 PMPodcast
09/24/2015VolleyballChadron at Scottsbluff5:45 PMPodcast
09/25/2015FootballGering at Adams Central5:30 PMPodcast
09/25/2015FootballBayard at Kimball6:45 PMPodcast
09/25/2015FootballScottsbluff at Northwest4:30 PMPodcast
09/29/2015SoftballChadron at Scottsbluff5:45 PMPodcast
10/01/2015SoftballScottsbluff at Gering
(Rescheduled from 9/17)
6:45 PMPodcast
10/02/2015FootballMinatare at Banner County6:45 PMGame Cancelled (Forfeit)
10/02/2015FootballAurora at Scottsbluff5:30 PMPodcast
10/02/2015FootballMcCook at Gering6:30 PMPodcast
10/02/2015FootballHemingford at Morrill6:45 PMPodcast
10/06/2015VolleyballGering at Alliance6:45 PMPodcast
10/08/2015VolleyballScottsbluff at Chadron5:45 PMPodcast
10/09/2015FootballHershey at Bridgeport6:45 PMPodcast
10/09/2015FootballGering at Alliance6:30 PMPodcast
10/09/2015FootballSidney at Scottsbluff6:30 PMPodcast
10/15/2015VolleyballGering at Scottsbluff6:15 PMPodcast
10/16/2015FootballScottsbluff at Gering6:30 PMPodcast
10/16/2015FootballBridgeport at Bayard6:45 PMPodcast
10/20/2015VolleyballScottsbluff at Alliance6:45 PMPodcast
10/22/2015VolleyballGering at Bridgeport6:45 PMPodcast
10/23/2015FootballKimball at Bridgeport6:45 PMPodcast
10/23/2015FootballAlliance at Scottsbluff6:30 PMPodcast
10/23/2015FootballGering at Sidney6:30 PMPodcast
10/27/2015VolleyballOgallala at Gering5:45 PMPodcast
10/29/2015FootballSouth Loup at Hemingford
(Class D1 First Round)
12:45 PMPodcast
10/30/2015FootballBridgeport at Gibbon
(Class C2 First Round)
12:45 PMPodcast
10/30/2015FootballScottsbluff at Gretna
(Class B First Round)
3:45 PMPodcast
11/03/2015VolleyballScottsbluff vs. Sidney
(B-8 District at Sidney)
3:45 PMPodcast
11/03/2015VolleyballGering vs. Alliance
(B-6 District at Sidney)
5:15 PMPodcast
11/03/2015VolleyballGering vs. Sidney
(B-6 District Championship Game at Sidney)
6:45 PMPodcast
11/04/2015FootballElgin Pubic/Pope John at Hemingford12:45 PMPodcast
12/03/2015Girls BasketballGreeley West at Scottsbluff (Western Conf. Tournament)5:15 PMPodcast
12/03/2015Girls BasketballOmaha Gross at Gering (Western Conference Tourney)5:15 PMPodcast
12/03/2015Boys BasketballGreeley West at Scottsbluff (Western Conf. Tournament)6:45 PMPodcast
12/03/2015Boys BasketballOmaha Gross at Gering (Western Conference Tourney)6:45 PMPodcast
12/04/2015Girls BasketballGering vs. Alliance (Western Conference Tournament)3:15 PMPodcast
12/04/2015Girls BasketballScottsbluff vs. Chadron (Western Conference Tournament)4:45 PMPodcast
12/04/2015Girls BasketballLeyton at Bayard (Bayard Tournament)5:15 PMPodcast
12/04/2015Boys BasketballGering vs. Sidney (Western Conference Tournament)6:15 PMPodcast
12/04/2015Boys BasketballLeyton at Bayard (Bayard Tournament)6:45 PMPodcast
12/04/2015Boys BasketballScottsbluff vs. Mitchell (Western Conference Tournament)7:45 PMPodcast
12/05/2015Girls BasketballGering vs. Greeley West (Western Conference Tourney) - 7th Place Game9:45 AMPodcast
12/05/2015Boys BasketballScottsbluff vs. Alliance (Western Conference Tourney) - 5th Place Game11:15 AMPodcast
12/05/2015Girls BasketballScottsbluff vs. Sidney (Western Conference Tourney) - 3rd Place Game12:45 PMPodcast
12/05/2015Boys BasketballGering vs. Chadron (Western Conference Tourney) - 3rd Place Game2:15 PMPodcast
12/05/2015Girls BasketballBridgeport vs. Leyton (Bayard Tournament) - Championship Game3:45 PMPodcast
12/05/2015Boys BasketballBridgeport vs. Leyton (Bayard Tournament) - Championship Game5:15 PMPodcast
12/10/2015Boys BasketballScottsbluff vs. Casper Natrona (Gillette Tournament)9:00 AMPodcast
12/10/2015Girls BasketballMitchell at Gering5:15 PMPodcast
12/10/2015Boys BasketballMitchell at Gering6:45 PMPodcast
12/11/2015Boys BasketballScottsbluff vs. Rock Springs (Gillette Tournament)4:00 PMPodcast
12/11/2015Girls BasketballGering at Alliance5:15 PMPodcast
12/11/2015Girls BasketballBridgeport at Bayard5:15 PMPodcast
12/11/2015Boys BasketballGering at Alliance6:45 PMPodcast
12/11/2015Boys BasketballBridgeport at Bayard6:45 PMPodcast
12/12/2015Boys BasketballScottsbluff vs. Cheyenne East (Gillette Tournament)4:00 PMPodcast
12/15/2015Girls BasketballGering at Bridgeport5:15 PMPostponed to 12/21/2015
12/15/2015Boys BasketballGering at Bridgeport6:45 PMPostponed to 12/21/2015
12/18/2015Girls BasketballBridgeport at Hemingford4:45 PMPodcast
12/18/2015Girls BasketballChadron at Scottsbluff5:15 PMPodcast
12/18/2015Boys BasketballBridgeport at Hemingfrod6:15 PMPodcast
12/18/2015Boys BasketballChadron at Scottsbluff6:45 PMPodcast
12/19/2015Girls BasketballMorrill at Mitchell3:45 PMPodcast
12/19/2015Boys BasketballMorrill at Mitchell5:15 PMPodcast
12/19/2015Girls BasketballGering at Chadron5:15 PMPodcast
12/19/2015Boys BasketballGering at Chadron6:45 PMPodcast
12/21/2015Girls BasketballGering at Bridgeport4:45 PMPodcast
12/21/2015Boys BasketballGering at Bridgeport6:15 PMPodcast
12/28/2015Girls BasketballGering vs. Gothenburg (Cabela's Holiday Tournament)5:15 PMPodcast
12/28/2015Boys BasketballGering vs. Gothenburg (Cabela's Holiday Tournament)7:00 PMPodcast
12/28/2015Boys BasketballScottsbluff vs. Columbus (GNAC Tournament)2:30 PMPodcast
12/28/2015Girls BasketballScottsbluff vs. Columbus (GNAC Tournament)4:15 PMPodcast
12/29/2015Girls BasketballGering vs. Wheatland (Cabela's Holiday Tournament)1:45 PMPodcast
12/29/2015Boys BasketballGering vs. Wheatland County (Cabela's Holiday Tournament)3:30 PMPodcast
12/29/2015Boys BasketballScottsbluff vs. Kearney (GNAC Tournament)2:30 PMPodcast
12/29/2015Girls BasketballScottsbluff vs. North Platte (GNAC Tournament)4:15 PMPodcast
12/30/2015Girls BasketballScottsbluff vs. Lexington (GNAC Tournament - 7th Place)8:45 AMPodcast
12/30/2015Girls BasketballGering vs. Laramie (Cabela's Tourney Championship Game)1:15 PMPodcast
12/30/2015Boys BasketballGering vs. Sidney (Cabela's Tourney Championship Game)3:00 PMPodcast
12/30/2015Boys BasketballScottsbluff vs. Norfolk (GNAC Tournament Championship Game)2:00 PMPodcast
01/05/2016Girls BasketballBayard at Mitchell5:15 PMPodcast
01/05/2016Boys BasketballBayard at Mitchell6:45 PMPodcast
01/08/2016Girls BasketballGering at Sidney5:15 PMPodcast
01/08/2016Boys BasketballGering at Sidney6:45 PMPodcast
01/08/2016Boys BasketballAlliance at Scottsbluff6:45 PMPodcast
01/12/2016Girls BasketballGering at Scottsbluff6:45 PMPodcast
01/14/2016Girls BasketballCheyenne East at Gering6:45 PMPodcast
01/15/2016Girls BasketballBridgeport at Kimball5:15 PMPodcast
01/15/2016Girls BasketballScottsbluff at Cheyenne East5:45 PMPodcast
01/15/2016Boys BasketballBridgeport at Kimball6:45 PMPodcast
01/15/2016Boys BasketballScottsbluff at Cheyenne East7:15 PMPodcast
01/16/2016Girls BasketballGordon-Rushville at Kimball3:15 PMPodcast
01/16/2016Girls BasketballCheyenne Central at Scottsbluff3:15 PMPodcast
01/16/2016Boys BasketballGordon-Rushville at Kimball4:45 PMPodcast
01/16/2016Boys BasketballCheyenne Central at Scottsbluff4:45 PMPodcast
01/16/2016Boys BasketballGering at Casper Kelly Walsh4:45 PMPodcast
01/22/2016Girls BasketballChadron at Gering5:15 PMPodcast
01/22/2016Boys BasketballChadron at Gering6:45 PMPodcast
01/22/2016Boys BasketballSidney at Scottsbluff6:45 PMPodcast
01/23/2016Girls BasketballKimball vs. North Platte St Pats
(SPVA Championship Game)
4:45 PMPodcast
01/23/2016Boys BasketballBridgeport vs. Perkins County
(SPVA Championship Game)
6:15 PMPodcast
01/23/2016Boys BasketballGering at Scottsbluff6:45 PMPodcast
01/26/2016Girls BasketballGering at Torrington6:15 PMPodcast
01/26/2016Boys BasketballGering at Torrington7:45 PMPodcast
01/29/2016Girls BasketballChase County at Bridgeport4:45 PMPodcast
01/29/2016Girls BasketballAlliance at Gering5:15 PMPodcast
01/29/2016Boys BasketballChase County at Bridgeport6:15 PMPodcast
01/29/2016Boys BasketballAlliance at Gering6:45 PMPodcast
01/30/2016Girls BasketballScottsbluff at Rapid City Stevens3:15 PMPodcast
01/30/2016Boys BasketballScottsbluff at Rapid City Stevens4:45 PMPodcast
01/30/2016Girls BasketballKimball at North Platte St Pats5:15 PMPodcast
01/30/2016Boys BasketballKimball at North Platte St Pats6:45 PMPodcast
02/02/2016Girls BasketballOgallala at Gering4:45 PMCancelled
02/02/2016Boys BasketballOgallala at Gering6:15 PMPostponed to 2/8/2016
02/05/2016Girls BasketballMinatare at Sioux County6:45 PMPodcast
02/05/2016Girls BasketballSidney at Gering5:15 PMPodcast
02/05/2016Boys BasketballSidney at Gering6:45 PMPodcast
02/05/2016Boys BasketballScottsbluff at Alliance6:45 PMPodcast
02/06/2016Boys BasketballScottsbluff at Sidney6:45 PMPodcast
02/06/2016Girls BasketballSidney at Scottsbluff6:45 PMPodcast
02/08/2016Boys BasketballOgallala at Gering
(Rescheduled from 2/5)
5:45 PMPodcast
02/09/2016Girls BasketballHemingford at Morrill5:15 PMPodcast
02/09/2016Boys BasketballHemingford at Morrill6:45 PMPodcast
02/11/2016Boys BasketballLexington at Scottsbluff
(East/West Shootout)
6:45 PMPodcast
02/11/2016Boys BasketballNorth Platte at Gering
(East/West Shootout)
6:45 PMPodcast
02/12/2016Boys BasketballMcCook at Scottsbluff
(East/West Shootout)
6:45 PMPodcast
02/12/2016Boys BasketballLexington at Gering
(East/West Shootout)
6:45 PMPodcast
02/13/2016Boys BasketballNorth Platte at Scottsbluff
(East/West Shootout)
12:15 PMPodcast
02/13/2016Boys BasketballMcCook at Gering
(East/West Shootout)
12:15 PMPodcast
02/15/2016Girls BasketballBayard vs. Perkins County
(C2-12 Sub District at Sidney)
5:45 PMPodcast
02/16/2016Girls BasketballHemingford vs. Bayard
(C2-12 Sub-District at Sidney)
5:15 PMPodcast
02/16/2016Girls BasketballBridgeport vs. Sutherland
(C2-12 Sub-District at Sidney)
6:45 PMPodcast
02/16/2016Girls BasketballMitchell vs. Kimball
(C1-12 Sub-District at Sidney)
7:15 PMPodcast
02/18/2016Girls BasketballHemingford vs. Bridgeport winner
(C2-12 Sub-District at Sidney)
5:45 PMPodcast
02/18/2016Girls BasketballMitchell vs. Chadron winner
(C1-12 Sub-District at Gering)
6:45 PMPodcast
02/19/2016Girls BasketballScottsbluff at Gering5:15 PMPodcast
02/19/2016Boys BasketballScottsbluff at Gering6:45 PMPodcast
02/20/2016Girls BasketballRapid City Central at Scottsbluff3:15 PMPodcast
02/20/2016Boys BasketballRapid City Central at Scottsbluff5:45 PMPodcast
02/22/2016Boys BasketballBayard vs. Sutherland
(C2-12 Sub District at Sidney)
5:45 PMPodcast
02/23/2016Boys BasketballBridgeport vs. Sutherland (C2-12 Sub District at Sidney)5:15 PMPodcast
02/23/2016Boys BasketballGordon-Rushville vs. Mitchell
(C1-12 Sub-District at Alliance)
5:45 PMPodcast
02/23/2016Girls BasketballGering at Scottsbluff
(B-6 District at Scottsbluff)
6:15 PMPodcast
02/23/2016Boys BasketballHemingford vs. Perkins County
(C2-12 Sub-District at Sidney)
6:45 PMPodcast
02/23/2016Boys BasketballKimball vs. Chadron
(C1-12 Sub-District at Alliance)
7:15 PMPodcast
02/25/2016Girls BasketballScottsbluff vs. Sidney
(B-6 District at Ogallala)
4:45 PMPodcast
02/25/2016Boys BasketballBridgeport vs. Perkins County
(C2-12 Sub-District at Sidney)
5:45 PMPodcast
02/26/2016Girls BasketballHemingford vs. Ravenna
(C2-6 District Final at Sutherland)
5:45 PMPodcast
02/26/2016Girls BasketballScottsbluff vs. Alliance
(B-6 District at Ogallala)
5:45 PMPodcast
02/26/2016Girls BasketballMitchell vs. Hershey
(C1-6 District Final at Bridgeport)
6:15 PMPodcast
02/27/2016Boys BasketballGering vs. McCook
(B-6 District at Ogallala)
2:45 PMPodcast
02/29/2016Boys BasketballBridgeport vs. Amherst
(C2-6 District Final at North Platte)
6:15 PMPodcast
02/29/2016Boys BasketballScottsbluff vs. Gering
(B-6 District at Ogallala)
4:45 PMPodcast
03/01/2016Boys BasketballScottsbluff vs. Sidney
(B-6 District Final at Ogallala)
5:45 PMPodcast
03/03/2016Girls BasketballScottsbluff vs. Platteview
(Class B State Tournament at Pinnacle Bank Arena)
7:45 AMPodcast
03/03/2016Girls BasketballMitchell vs. Lincoln Christian
(Class C1 State Tournament at Devaney Sports Center)
9:30 AMPodcast
03/03/2016Girls BasketballHemingford vs. Superior
(Class C2 State Tournament at Lincoln Southwest)
2:30 PMPodcast
03/10/2016Boys BasketballScottsbluff vs. TBA
(Class B State Tournament at Pinnacle Bank Arena or Devaney Sports Center)
5:45 PM
Podcast
03/11/2016Boys BasketballScottsbluff (if wins) vs. TBA
(Class B State Tournament at Pinnacle Bank Arena)
2:30 PMPodcast
03/12/2016Boys BasketballScottsbluff (if playing) vs. TBA
(Class B State Championship at Pinnacle Bank Arena)
11:45 AMPodcast
05/21/2016Legion BaseballCheyenne at Westco4:45 PMPodcast
05/21/2016Legion BaseballNorth Platte At Westco11:45 AMPodcast
05/24/2016Legion BaseballChadron at Platte Valley Companies6:45 PMPodcast
05/28/2016Legion BaseballWheatland at Westco9:45 AMPodcast
05/28/2016Legion BaseballDouglas at Westco7:45 PMPodcast
05/29/2016Legion BaseballChappell at Westco9:45 AMPodcast
05/29/2016Legion BaseballCheyenne at Westco7:45 PMPodcast
06/02/2016Legion BaseballLaramie at Platte Valley Companies (DH)3:45 PMPodcast
06/04/2016Football - All Star GameShrine Bowl of Nebraska12:50 PMPodcast
06/04/2016Boys BasketballPanhandle Prep All Star5:15 PMPodcast
06/04/2016Girls BasketballPanhandle Prep All Star5:15 PMPodcast
06/11/2016Football All StarWest Nebraska All Star6:45 PMPodcast
6/11/2016Volleyball All StarWest Nebraska All Star1:45 PMPodcast
06/21/2016Legion BaseballAlliance at Platte Valley Companies6:45 PMPodcast
06/23/2016Legion BaseballWestco at Sidney7:15 PMPodcast
06/29/2016Legion BaseballPlatte Valley Companies at Westco7:15 PMPodcast
07/01/2016Legion BaseballBridgeport at Platte Valley Companies6:45 PMPodcast
07/06/2016Legion BaseballBridgeport at Westco7:15 PMPodcast
07/11/2016Legion BaseballPlatte Valley Companies at Laramie (DH)2:45 PMPodcast
07/12/2016Legion BaseballWestco at Cheyenne5:45 PMPodcast
07/16/2016Legion BaseballWestco Vs. Kearney A7 Area Tournament at Hastings1:45 PMPodcast
07/17/2016Legion BaseballWestco vs Lexington A7 Area Tournament1:45 PMPodcast
07/18/2016Legion BaseballWestco vs Hastings A7 Area Tournament2:45 PMPodcast
07/23/2016Legion BaseballPVC vs Ogallala B7 Area Tournament12:15 PMPodcast
07/24/2016Legion BaseballPVC vs Alliance By Area Tournament3:15 PMPodcast
07/26/2016Legion BaseballPVC vs Chadron By Area Tournament Championship4:45 PM