Don Childs Memorial Road Race held Friday

Don Childs Run Results
Male Overall -- Ivan Marsh, 30:02
Female Overall -- Sarah Bell, 37:38
Female Division
16-under -- 1, Taylor Muncie, 40:28; 2, Shayleigh James, 41:39; 3, Vanessa Avalos, 42:58.
17-29 -- 1, Erin Shaul, 44:50; 2, Sharla Maginnis, 46:36; 3, Amanda Brenot, 49:23.
30-39 -- 1, Sarah Stahl, 37:48; 2, Mary Varrara, 41:49; 3, Erin Ewing, 42:37.
40-49 -- 1, Sarah Bell, 37:38; 2, Tammy Hoffman, 47:47; 3, Lisa Brown, 52:11.
50-59 -- 1, Susan Olson, 46:02; 2, Sharon Lease, 47:38; 3, Julie Badenhoop, 47:44.
60-over -- 1, Pamela Vargason, 68:44; 2, Kathleen Spencer, 78:05.
Male Division
16-under -- 1, Shane Burkey, 33:17; 2, Tate Harvey, 34:19; 3, Edsward Grentz, 36:03.
17-29 -- 1, Devin Hayden, 31:14; 2, Anthony Parra, 32:36; 3, Tayler James, 35:35.
30-39 -- 1, Ivan Marsh, 30:02. 2, Tyler Marsh, 33:09; 3, Ryan Larsen, 36:13.
40-49 -- 1, Bruce Rahmig, 31:13; 2, Joe Valdez, Jr., 39:10; 3, Tom Rohrick, 39:30.
50-59 -- 1, Juan Carrizales, 37:10; 2, Roberto Gonzales, 39:19; 3, Jim Kappen, 42:24; 4, Duncan Baker,
44:12.
60-over -- 1, Rick Hessler, 45:11; 2, Roger Curry, 47:39; 3, Jim Emery, 50:34.
Overall placings
1, Ivan Marsh, 30:02; 2, Bruce Rahmig, 31:13; 3, Devin Hayden, 31:14; 4, Anthony Parra, 5, Tyler Marsh,
33:09; 6, Shane Burkey, 33:17; 7, Tate Harvey, 34:19; 8, Taylor James, 35:35; 9, Levi Avila, 36:02; 10,
Edward Grentz, 36:03; 11, Ben Willis-Teff, 36:15; 12, Shawn Seiler; 13, Ryan Larsen, 36:18; 14, John
Selzer, 36:54; 15, Aaron Piece, 37:09; 16, Juan Carrizales, 37:10; 17, Ramon Chavez, 37:37; 18, Sarah
Bell, 37:38; 19, Colby Lukassen, 37:44; 20, Sarah Stahl, 37:48; 21, Arich Knaub, 38:56; 22, Chase Watson,
39:66; 23, Joe Valdez, Jr., 39.10; 24, Damin Gonzales, 39:16; 25; Roberto Gonzalez, 39:19; 26, Tom
Rohrick, 39:30; 27, Stephen Salazar, 39:47; 28, Collin Maaz, 40:03; 29, Taylor Muncie, 40:38; 30, Jacob
Robinson, 40:29; 31, Jeff Hohstein, 40:30; 32, Bo McVay, 41:01; 33, Shayleigh James, 41:39; 34, Kirk
Raymond, 41:49; 35, Mary Barrara, 41:49; 36, Ryan Bolzer, 42:10. 37, JIm Kappen, 42:24; 38, Erin Ewing,
42:27; 39, Adam Blenkinsop, 42:32; 40, Vanessa Avalos, 42:58; 41, Rocky Snyder, 43:46; 42, Kyle Upp,
43:56; 43, Duncan Baker, 44:12; 44, Stephanie Baily, 44:17; 45, Michelle Reinmuth, 44:20; 46, Erin Shaul,
44.50; 47, Claire Holsinger, 44:51; 48, Jacob Avila, 44:56; 49, Dan Wilder, 45:10; 50, Rick Hessler, 45:11;
51, Rich Ramos, 45:13; 52, Francis Ibero, 45:15; 53, Rick Willis, 45:21; 54, Juan Gonzalez, 45:35; 55, BJ
Peters, 45:50; 56, Eric Vardell, 45:59; 57, Rich Dailey, 46:27; 58, Sharla Maginnis, 46:36; 59, Molly Brost,
46:43; 60, Susan Olson, 46:52; 61, Sharon Lease, 47:08; 62, Blake Nikent, 47:22; 53, Cassandra Muhr,
47:24; 64, Jennifer Schwartz, 47:25; 65, Tory Schwartz, 47:33; 66, Roger Curry, 47:39; 67, Julie
Badenhoop, 47:44; 68, Tammy Hoffman, 47:47; 69, Forrister Gallawa, 47:53; 70, Becky Adams, 47:58;
71, Jeff Ross, 47:59; 72, Frank Marquez, 48:49; 73, Ethan Kaufman, 48:51; 74, Reid Hester, 49:12; 75,
Laddie Mercer, 49:14; 46, Amanda Brendt, 49:23; 77, Paul Marietta, 49:23; 78, Steven Barraza, 49:29;
79, Stephanie Berger, 49:39; 80, Ryan Fox, 49:48; 81, Roger Schwartzkopf, 49:50; 82, Noah Gallawa,
49:51; 83, Tanner Walker, 49:52; 84, Allison Witcotski, 49:53; 85, Rebekah Rawlings, 49:53; 86, Jarilyn
Laws, 49:54; 87, Hadley Kirk, 50:15; 88, Kalie Rimington, 50:22; 89, Kristin Beamen, 50:23; 90, Jim Emery,
50:34;

© 2014 Rural Radio Network. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information