GENERAL ELECTION - NOVEMBER 5, 2012

Polling Hours:
Nebraska: 7:00am-7:00pm
Wyoming: 7:00am-7:00pm
Colorado: 7:00am-7:00pm

LISTEN to Live Coverage (starts at 5:30pm)
WATCH Live ABC News Video (starts at 5:00pm)

 LIVE RESULTS
(Contested Races Only)

Jump To:
School Board Races
County Ticket
Local/County Issues
Municipal (City) Ticket
National Map
All Nebraska Results (Secretary of State)
All Wyoming Results (Secretary of State
All Colorado Results (Secretary of State)

***ALL RESULTS ARE UNOFFICIAL***

SCHOOL BOARD RACES

Board of Education District 16 (Gering)  ELECT 3 Results
Alan Doll - INCUMBENT 2,458 (0%)
B.J. Peters - INCUMBENT 2,648 (0%)
Eli Aguilar 1,582 (0%)
Jerry Upp 3,205 (0%)

 

Board of Education District 32 (Scottsbluff)  ELECT 3 Results
John Selzer - INCUMBENT
3,970 (0%)
Paul W. Snyder - INCUMBENT 4,051 (0%)
Sidney L. Miller
2,828 (0%)
Terry Gilliland
3,267 (0%)

 

Board of Education District 21 (Bayard)  ELECT 3 Results
Tate Rice - INCUMBENT
543 (0%)
Teddy Nutter
282 (0%)
Carolyn Applegate
504 (0%)
Craig Henkel
420 (0%)
Kim Burry 567 (0%)
George Liakos 243 (0%)

 

Board of Education District 1 (Banner Co.)  ELECT 3 Results
Barbara J. Cross - INCUMBENT
258 (0%)
Jennifer J. Jackson - INCUMBENT 219 (0%)
Charity A. May (Petition)
307 (0%)
Kenneth J. Stauffer (Petition)
176 (0%)

6

Board of Education District 1 (Kimball)  ELECT 3 Results
Lynn M. Vogel - INCUMBENT
945 (0%)
Stephen C. Diemoz - INCUMBENT 592 (0%)
Clinton Cornils - INCUMBENT
1,023 (0%)
Theresa Keller
1,030 (0%)

 

Board of Education District 63 (Bridgeport)  ELECT 3 Results
Dale Nichols - INCUMBENT 480 (0%)
Kay Anderson - INCUMBENT 695 (0%)
Linda Norman
585 (0%)
Wendy Vergil
270 (0%)
Regina Rhodes-Knigge 176 (0%)
Scott Linders 693 (0%)

 

Board of Education District 6 (Alliance)  ELECT 3 Results
Troy A. Schnell - INCUMBENT
2,004
Terry Curtiss - INCUMBENT 2,774
Duane P. Dobson - INCUMBENT
3,061
Deborah Grothen-Wegehoft
    2,101    

 

Board of Regents (Sioux Co. High School)  ELECT 3 Results
Ryan Heckert
122 (0%)
Dennis G. Murphy
182 (0%)
James Ellicott - INCUMBENT
206 (0%)
Shon Whetham
185 (0%)
Syndey L. Meidell
 202 (0%)
Judson T. Skavdahl
 135 (0%)

 

Goshen County Dschool District 1 Board of Trustees  ELECT 5
Results
Ward Anderson
782 (0%)
Michelle Baker
354 (0%)
Christa Bartel
47 (0%)
Rob Branham - INCUMBENT
1,220 (0%)
Chris M. Gaspers
436 (0%)
Matthew Gordon
1,072 (0%)
Dean Harshberger 1,415 (0%)
Cory Horejs 169 (0%)
Clark House - INCUMBENT 923 (0%)
Linda L. Johnson - INCUMBENT 1,212 (0%)
Matt Jolovich 1,552 (0%)
William C. McAnelly 469 (0%)
Katherine Patrick 1,234 (0%)
Valerie Peterson 1,245 (0%)
Tim Toedter 688 (0%)
Donna White 760 (0%)
Gretchen Wollert 1,087 (0%)

 

COUNTY TICKET

Kimball County Commissioner  ELECT 1
Results
M. Timothy Nolting (Republican)
1,096 (0%)
Kim Baliman (Democrat)
554 (0%)

 

Box Butte County Commissioner  ELECT 1
Results
Doug Hashman (Republican)
2,262 (0%)
Marv Toedtli (Democrat)
2,239 (0%)

 

Scotts Bluff County Airport Authority  ELECT 2
Results
Neal Smith - INCUMBENT
6,700 (0%)
Clark W. Wisniewski
3,789 (0%)
Eddie Guzman 5,405 (0%)
Bob L. Unzicker - INCUMBENT 5,684 (0%)

COUNTY/LOCAL ISSUES

City of Terrytown Fluoride Issue
Results
For
105 (0%)
Against
129 (0%)

 

Goshen County Lodging Tax
Results
Yes
4,075 (0%)
No
1,514 (0%)

 

Redington Cemetery District Tax Levy
Results
For
41 (0%)
Against
24 (0%)

 

MUNICIPAL TICKET

Gering City Council (Ward 1)  ELECT 1
Results
Ric Johns
481 (0%)
Justin Allred
512 (0%)

 

Gering City Council (Ward 2)  ELECT 1
Results
Lance Cline
304 (0%)
Don Christensen - INCUMBENT
507 (0%)

 

Gering City Council (Ward 3)  ELECT 1
Results
Benjamen Backus
218 ( 0%)
Lawrence Gibbs - INCUMBENT
263 (0%)

 

Gering City Council (Ward 4)  ELECT 1
Results
Manuel Escamilla - INCUMBENT
366 (0%)
Troy A. Cowan
430 (0%)

 

Minatare City Council (Ward 1)  ELECT 1
Results
Bob Baldwin - INCUMBENT
58 (0%)
Cheryl Spencer
47 (0%)

 

Mayor of Minatare  ELECT 1
Results
Donald C. Koralewski - INCUMBENT
97 (0%)
Alfred Pieper
133 (0%)

 

Scottsbluff City Council ELECT 2
Results
Raymond Gonzales - INCUMBENT
2,147 (0%)
R. Scott Shaver
1,917 (0%)
Giselle Harbach 1,873 (0%)

 

Terrytown City Council (Ward 2)  ELECT 1
Results
Christopher Perales
130 (0%)
Rickey Reker (Petition)
62 (0%)

 

Morrill Village Board of Trustees  ELECT 3
Results
Denise Sinner - INCUMBENT
184 (0%)
Jennifer Hooton - INCUMBENT
108 (0%)
Bob Betancur 187 (0%)
Dixie R. Barber 169 (0%)
Josh Smith 107 (0%)
Bruce L. Mitchell 261 (0%)

 

Bridgeport City Council  ELECT 2
Results
John O. Erickson
182 (0%)
Kevin Myers
448 (0%)
Steve Plummer 398 (0%)

 

Bayard City Council (East Ward)  ELECT 2
Results
Scot Ouderkirk - INCUMBENT
163 (0%)
Gage Norman
152 (0%)
James H. Deines 103 (0%)

 

Broadwater Village Board of Trusttes  ELECT 2
Results
Jeffrey Massingill
33 (0%)
Ron Mitchell - INCUMBENT
34 (0%)
Michelle Hoerler- INCUMBENT 41 (0%)

 

Kimball City Council  ELECT 2
Results
James A. Merryfield
565 (0%)
John Morrison - INCUMBENT
754 (0%)
Bob Hinton 384 (0%)

 

Dix Village Board of Trustees  ELECT 3
Results
Linda Rasmussen - INCUMBENT
65 (0%)
Frank Forsyth - INCUMBENT
43 (0%)
Lonnie Novotny - INCUMBENT 29 (0%)
George D. Ward 24 (0%)
Terry Bemis 35 (0%)
Maida L. Gotfrey 57 (0%)

 

Alliance City Council  ELECT 2
Results
Lori Rowley
1,517 (0%)
Wally Seiler - INCUMBENT
2,294 (0%)
Fred Feldges - INCUMBENT 1,901 (0%)

 

Hemingford Village Board of Trustees  ELECT 3
Results
Jim Keegan
168 (0%)
Deb Planansky
266 (0%)
Kenneth Luce
211 (0%)
Marion Lee Cheek 150 (0%)

 

Torrington City Council  ELECT 2
Results
Randy L. Adams - INCUMBENT
900 (0%)
Bill Law
851 (0%)
Norman Vogel 596 (0%)
Rick Vonberg - INCUMBENT 669 (0%)