class="post-template-default single single-post postid-350739 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.6 vc_responsive"

High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Monday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

BRLD 83, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71 OT

Howells-Dodge 69, Tekamah-Herman 30

Lutheran High Northeast 70, Clarkson/Leigh 29

Neligh-Oakdale 47, Randolph 44

Omaha Creighton Prep 47, Millard North 45

Omaha Roncalli 77, Glenwood, Iowa 50

Pender 73, Madison 58

Walthill 59, Allen 53

Yutan 75, Palmyra 35

Centennial Conference Tournament

Aquinas 43, Hastings St. Cecilia 39, OT

Boys Town 69, Omaha Concordia 51

Lincoln Christian 62, Columbus Scotus 39

Central Conference Tournament

Crete 32, Columbus Lakeview 28

Holdrege 52, Schuyler 41

Cross Roads Conference Tournament

Quarterfinal

Exeter/Milligan 64, East Butler 35

Shelby/Rising City 53, Nebraska Lutheran 33

Mid Nebraska Conference Tournament

Ansley-Litchfield 59, Stapleton 21

Brady 75, Twin Loup 50

Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament

Ashland-Greenwood 68, Arlington 44

Douglas County West 61, Syracuse 59

Platteview 69, Fort Calhoun 31

Wahoo 88, Raymond Central 27

Nebraska Frontier Conference Basketball Tournament

College View Academy 55, Cedar Bluffs 40

Omaha Christian Academy 56, Cornerstone Christian 18

Parkview Christian 80, Whiting, Iowa 23

Southwest Conference Tournament

Ainsworth 78, Gothenburg 56

Broken Bow 64, Minden 43

Ogallala 57, Valentine 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Eustis-Farnam vs. Overton, ppd. to Feb 4th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Clarkson/Leigh 61, Lutheran High Northeast 47

Homer 62, Wakefield-Allen 59

Howells/Dodge 48, Tekamah-Herman 27

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62, BRLD 31

Omaha Mercy 53, Ralston 48

Pender 52, Madison 34

Randolph 38, Neligh-Oakdale 27

Yutan 67, Palmyra 25

Centennial Conference Tournament

Columbus Scotus 49, Omaha Concordia 26

Kearney Catholic 63, Lincoln Lutheran 58

Central Conference Tournament

Aurora 39, Schuyler 29

Cross Roads Conference

Quarterfinal

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 37, Giltner 30

Cross County 35, Exeter/Milligan 20

Goldenrod Conference Tournament

Championship

Humphrey St. Francis 61, Central Valley 47

Third Place

Burwell 40, Fullerton 24

Mid Nebraska Conference Tournament

Hyannis 38, McPherson County 28

Nebraska Frontier Conference

Consolation Semifinal

Boys Town 52, Whiting, Iowa 43

Parkview Christian 46, Cornerstone Christian 26

RPAC Tournament

East Division

Cambridge 60, Southern Valley 34

Medicine Valley 29, Southwest 18

West Division

Dundy County-Stratton 72, Maxwell 34

Maywood-Hayes Center 64, Hitchcock County 56

Wallace 53, Wauneta-Palisade 46

Southwest Conference Tournament

Broken Bow 57, Cozad 25

McCook 51, Gothenburg 45

Minden 52, Valentine 36

Ogallala 69, Ainsworth 22

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Eustis-Farnam vs. Overton, ppd. to Feb 4th.

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments