class="post-template-default single single-post postid-425060 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.1 vc_responsive"

High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Tuesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Bellevue West 76, Lincoln Southeast 54
Lincoln Southwest 61, Lincoln High 48
Millard North 69, Lincoln North Star 67
Millard South 54, Lincoln East 50
Millard West 61, Omaha Burke 49
Omaha Central 99, Omaha Benson 56
Omaha Creighton Prep 60, Elkhorn South 55
Papillion-LaVista South 64, Omaha South 55
Wood River 51, Burwell 32

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Bellevue West 55, Lincoln Southeast 42
Elkhorn South 45, Omaha Marian 39
Lincoln East 53, Millard South 46
Millard North 60, Lincoln North Star 56
Millard West 78, Omaha Burke 62
Omaha Central 66, Omaha Benson 44
Omaha Westside 37, Lincoln Pius X 33
Papillion-LaVista South 69, Omaha South 16
Class B
Subdistrict B-1
Omaha Mercy 57, Omaha Duchesne Academy 35
Subdistrict B-2
Platteview 51, Omaha Gross Catholic 28
Subdistrict B-3
Waverly 47, Plattsmouth 39
Subdistrict B-4
Bennington 67, Blair 36
Subdistrict B-5
Beatrice 39, Crete 32
Subdistrict B-6
Grand Island Northwest 65, York 39
Subdistrict B-7
Holdrege 43, McCook 36
Subdistrict B-8
Scottsbluff 64, Sidney 48
Class C-1
Subdistrict C1-1
Omaha Concordia 43, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 31
Omaha Roncalli 60, Fort Calhoun 28
Subdistrict C1-2
Ashland-Greenwood 61, Conestoga 16
Louisville 58, Boys Town 26
Subdistrict C1-3
West Point-Beemer 49, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 30
Winnebago 51, Wakefield-Allen 33
Subdistrict C1-4
North Bend Central 51, David City 20
Wahoo 48, Arlington 44
Subdistrict C1-5
Lincoln Christian 42, Lincoln Lutheran 30
Subdistrict C1-6
Fairbury 41, Auburn 32
Syracuse 58, Falls City 35
Subdistrict C1-7
Norfolk Catholic 43, Wayne 31
Pierce 34, Battle Creek 31
Subdistrict C1-8
St. Paul 51, Columbus Lakeview 33
Columbus Scotus 41, Boone Central/Newman Grove 32
Subdistrict C1-9
Broken Bow 46, Valentine 35
O’Neill 45, Ord 41
Subdistrict C1-10
Adams Central 35, Southern Valley 17
Kearney Catholic 48, Minden 37
Subdistrict C1-11
Chase County 53, Cozad 22
Subdistrict C1-12
Chadron 58, Gordon/Rushville 21
Ogallala 47, Mitchell 38
Class C-2
Subdistrict C2-1
Elmwood-Murdock 57, Palmyra 22
Nebraska City Lourdes 66, Cornerstone Christian 7
Subdistrict C2-2
Oakland-Craig 69, Mead 39
Yutan 44, Tekamah-Herman 24
Subdistrict C2-3
Southern 36, Tri-County 21
Freeman 38, Johnson County Central 24
Subdistrict C2-4
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 51, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 36
Ponca 44, Homer 18
Subdistrict C2-5
Clarkson/Leigh 34, Stanton 10
Howells-Dodge 65, Lutheran High Northeast 50
Subdistrict C2-6
Bishop Neumann 43, Cross County 35
Centennial 33, David City Aquinas 30
Subdistrict C2-7
Crofton 48, Boyd County 34
North Central 52, Summerland 39
Subdistrict C2-8
Fillmore Central 50, Sutton 32
Subdistrict C2-9
Hastings St. Cecilia 63, Doniphan-Trumbull 11
Grand Island Central Catholic 43, Blue Hill 17
Subdistrict C2-10
Ravenna 56, Centura 49
Wood River 51, Burwell 32
Subdistrict C2-11
Elm Creek 48, Maxwell 28
South Loup 61, Hi-Line 20
Class D-1
Subdistrict D1-1
Fremont Bergan 70, Omaha Christian Academy 18
Pender 74, Omaha Nation 38
Subdistrict D1-2
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 50, Johnson-Brock 42, OT
Weeping Water 52, Pawnee City 31
Subdistrict D1-3
Hartington Cedar Catholic 57, Creighton 43
Hartington-Newcastle 46, Niobrara/Verdigre 39
Subdistrict D1-4
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 51, Neligh-Oakdale 35
Elkhorn Valley 52, Osmond 40
Subdistrict D1-5
CWC 60, Central Valley 17
Elgin Public/Pope John 77, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 48
Subdistrict D1-6
Twin River 52, Fullerton 43
Palmer 47, East Butler 44
Subdistrict D1-7
Meridian 51, Deshler 33
Diller-Odell 46, Heartland 29
Subdistrict D1-8
Pleasanton 63, Amherst 23
Shelton 53, Ansley-Litchfield 27
Subdistrict D1-9
Franklin 31, Kenesaw 24
Subdistrict D1-10
Maywood-Hayes Center 49, Sandhills Valley 23
North Platte St. Patrick’s 52, Overton 36
Subdistrict D1-11
Dundy County-Stratton 49, Southwest 39
Subdistrict D1-12
South Platte 40, Sutherland 31
Class D-2
Subdistrict D2-1
Falls City Sacred Heart 60, Parkview Christian 10
Sterling 50, Lewiston 9
Subdistrict D2-2
Wynot 64, Emerson-Hubbard 5
Subdistrict D2-3
Exeter-Milligan 54, Osceola 25
Dorchester 33, Nebraska Lutheran 17
Subdistrict D2-4
Stuart 45, St. Mary’s 35
Subdistrict D2-5
Humphrey St. Francis 94, Spalding Academy 7
Riverside 37, St. Edward 29
Subdistrict D2-6
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 55, Hampton 24
Lawrence-Nelson 48, Nebraska Christian 36
Subdistrict D2-7
Anselmo-Merna 45, Heartland Lutheran 33
Subdistrict D2-8
Loomis 57, Wilcox-Hildreth 35
Silver Lake 57, Bertrand 23
Subdistrict D2-9
Arthur County 40, Sandhills/Thedford 38
Mullen 61, Hyannis 16
Subdistrict D2-10
Medicine Valley 33, Wallace 30
Wauneta-Palisade 50, Brady 41
Subdistrict D2-12
Leyton 52, Creek Valley 25
Minatare 31, Garden County 23

© 2020 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments